Suomi
English

Tuesday 3.7.

The Otheroom

19.00 Viitasaari Areena

Read more...

Wednesday 4.7.

Double bodies

16.00 Parish Hall

Read more...

Wednesday 4.7.

Discussion with festival composers

18.00 Theatre lobby

Read more...

Wednesday 4.7.

Liquid rooms

19.00 Theatre
defunensemble

Read more...

Thursday 5.7.

CANCELLED: Lecture, Heiner Goebbels

14.00 City Hall

Read more...

Thursday 5.7.

Manipulations and Modulations

16.00 Theatre
Stephen Upshaw

Read more...

Thursday 5.7.

Surfaces reframed

19.00 Viitasaari church
ICE, Haapamäki, Czernowin, Oliveros

Read more...

Friday 6.7.

Sound Installations: Sound Shelter and Harmony of the Spheres

11-18.30 Old School

Read more...

Friday 6.7.

Touching ears and strings

16.00 Parish Hall

Read more...

Friday 6.7.

Bodies unseen

19.00 Viitasaari Church
Arditti, Birtwistle, Czernowin

Read more...

Friday 6.7.

Late Night Retromance

22.00 Theatre
defunensemble

Read more...

Saturday 7.7.

Sound installations: Sound Shelter and Harmony of the Spheres

11-18.30 Old School

Read more...

Saturday 7.7.

Sonnets and Encyclopedias

14.00 Tervamäki Chapel

Read more...

Saturday 7.7.

Discussion: Modes on collaboration

18.00 Theatre lobby

Read more...

Saturday 7.7.

Songs of Wars I have seen

19.00 Viitasaari Areena
Goebbels

Read more...

Saturday 7.7.

Everything is important

21.00 Theatre
Walshe

Read more...

Sunday 8.7.

Sound Installations: Sound Shelter and Harmony of the Spheres

11-18.30 Old School

Read more...

Sunday 8.7.

Sound installations

11.00 Old School

Read more...

Sunday 8.7.

Solo Act

13.30 Theatre
Andreas Borregaard

Read more...

Sunday 8.7.

Final Concert of the Composer Course

16.30 Parish Hall

Read more...

Sunday 8.7.

Discussion: Engaging bodies, corporeality in music

17.30 City Hall

Read more...

Sunday 8.7.

Incidental Music – Curtain Tune & Other Curiosities

19.00 Viitasaari Church
Finnish Baroque Orchestra

Read more...

Sunday 8.7.

Duo Improvisation

21.30 Theatre
Walshe & Adachi

Read more...

Monday 9.7.

Final concert of Improvisation course

13.30 City Hall

Read more...

Monday 9.7.

Final concert of Electronics Lab

16.00 Theatre

Read more...

Monday 9.7.

Body Opera

19.00 Viitasaari Areena
Blecharz

Read more...